A Pink Profile

A Pink Profile

A Pink was formed on April 21st, 2011 and is made up of Chorong, Bomi, Eunji, Naeun, Namjoo, Hayoung, and former member Yookyung. They were formed by the entertainment company A Cube and debuted with their song “Mollayo – I Don’t Know”. There is currently one Sub-Group known as A pink BNN which consists of Bomi and Namjoo.

List of A Pink Songs

 

Members Profile

 

Name: Chorong

Other Names:

Birth Name: Park Cho-rong

Born: March 3rd, 1991

Birthplace: North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist

 

Name: Bomi

Other Names:

Birth Name: Yoon Bo-mi

Born: August 13th, 1993

Birthplace: Suwon , South Korea

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

 

Name: Eunji

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jung Eun-ji

Born: August 18th, 1993

Birthplace: Haeundae, Busan , South Korea

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Main Vocalist

 

Name: Naeun

Other Names:

Birth Name: Son Na-eun

Born: February 10th, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul , South Korea

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

 

Name: Namjoo

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Nam-joo

Born: April 15th, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul , South Korea

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper

 

Name: Hayoung

Other Names:

Birth Name: Oh Ha-young

Born: July 19th, 1996

Birthplace: Seoul , South Korea

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

 

Name: Yookyung

Other Names:

Birth Name: Hong Yoo-kyung

Born: September 22nd, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul , South Korea

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: PAST MEMBER