B1A4 Profile


B1A4 was formed on April 11th, 2011 and is made up of Jinyoung, CNU, Sandeul, Baro, Gongchan. In the same year the group also released their hit songs in Japan becoming a big hit in mid 2012.

List of B1A4 Songs


Song Debut Company
 O.K  04/21/2011  WM Entertainment
 Beautiful Target  09/16/2011  WM Entertainment
 Baby Im Sorry  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 Bling Girl  04/21/2011  WM Entertainment
 Only One  04/21/2011  WM Entertainment
 My Love  09/16/2011  WM Entertainment
 Fooool  09/16/2011  WM Entertainment
 Remember  04/21/2011  WM Entertainment
 Wonderful Tonight  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 In The Air  11/12/2012  WM Entertainment
 This Time Is Over  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 If…  11/12/2012  WM Entertainment
 So Fine  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 Good Love  03/062013  WM Entertainment
 Intro – In The Wind  11/12/2012  WM Entertainment
 Whats Happening?  03/062013  WM Entertainment
 Feeling  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 You Are My Girl  03/14/2012  WM Entertainment
 Be My Girl  11/12/2012  WM Entertainment

B1A4 Members Profile


Other Names:
Birth Name: Jung Jin Young
Born: November 18th, 1991
Birthplace: Chungju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Other Names:
Birth Name: Shin Dong-woo
Born: June 16th, 1991
Birthplace: Cheongju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Other Names:
Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan
Born: March 20th, 1992
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Other Names:
Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo
Born: September 5th, 1992
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Other Names:
Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik
Born: August 14th, 1993
Birthplace: Suncheon, South Korea