B.A.P Profile

B.A.P

B.A.P was formed on in 2011 but made their debut on January 26th, 2012. The group is made up of Yong Guk, Him Chan, Dae Hyun, Young Jae, Jung Up, Zelo. They were formed by the entertainment company TS Entertainment and debuted with their song “Warrior”. In 2011 the group was formed only with the leader Yong Guk and eventually the rest of the group was introduced later.

List of B.A.P Songs

 

Song Debut Company
1004 (Angel) 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
쉽죠 (Easy) 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Spy 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Check On 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Shady Lady 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Lovesick 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Bang X2 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
S.N.S 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Body & Soul 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Save Me 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
B.A.B.Y 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
With You 2/4/2014 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Goodbye 7/19/2012 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
No Mercy 7/19/2012 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
음성메시지 (Voice Message) 7/19/2012 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Dancing In The Rain 7/19/2012 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
마음이 시키는 일 (What My Heart Tells Me To Do) 7/19/2012 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Punch 2/13/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
One Shot 2/13/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
빗소리 (Rain Sound) 2/13/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Coma 2/13/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
0(Zero) 2/13/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Whut’s Poppin 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Badman 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Excuse Me 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Coffee Shop 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Bow Wow 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Hurricane 8/6/2013 TS Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment
Warrior 1/26/2012 TS Entertainment
Unbreakable 1/26/2012 TS Entertainment
비밀연애 (Secret Love) 1/26/2012 TS Entertainment
Power 4/27/2012 TS Entertainment
What the Hell 4/27/2012 TS Entertainment
전부 거짓말 (It’s All Lies) 4/27/2012 TS Entertainment
Yessir 10/23/2012 TS Entertainment
하지마 (Stop It) 10/23/2012 TS Entertainment
Happy Birthday 10/23/2012 TS Entertainment
Where Are You? What Are You Doing?(어디니? 뭐하니?) 6/10/2014 TS Entertainment
오늘은 꼭(Definitely Today) 6/10/2014 TS Entertainment

B.A.P Members Profile

 

Name: Yong GukYong Guk BAP

Other Names:

Birth Name: Bang Young Guk

Born: March 31st, 1990

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

 

Name: Himchan Himchan B.A.P

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Him Chan

Born: April 19th, 1990

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper

 

Name: Daehyun Dae Hyun BAP

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jung Dae Hyun

Born: June 28th, 1993

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Main Vocalist

 

Name: Youngjae Youngjae BAP

Other Names: Brain

Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae

Born: January 24th, 1994

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Lead Vocalist

 

Name: JongupYongup BAP

Other Names: Dance Shindong

Birth Name: Moon Jong Up

Born: February 6th, 1995

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Main Dancer

 

Name: ZeloZelo B.A.P

Other Names:

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong

Born: October 15th, 1996

Birthplace: , South Korea

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Languages: Korean,

Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae

 

  • Shalimar Ghaisani

    The photo of daehyun…

    That’s not him, that’s youngjae

    ……..