BEAST Profile

Beast Profile

Beast was formed on August 23rd, 2009 and is made up of Doojoon, Hyunseung, Junhyung, Yoseob, Gikwang, Dongwoon. In 2011 Beast debuted in japan with their hit song “Shock”. The band is also known as “B2ST”.

List of Beast Songs

 

Song Debut Company
 You are the one  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 Beautiful Night  07/22/2010  Far Eastern Tribe
 SHOCK  03/01/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Ficton  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 BEAUTIFUL  08/10/2011  Far Eastern Tribe and Cube Entertainment
 Midnight  07/22/2010  Far Eastern Tribe
 When I Miss You  07/22/2010  Far Eastern Tribe
 MYSTERY  10/14/2009  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Im Sorry  11/09/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 BAD GIRL  10/14/2009  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Crazy  01/21/2010  CJ Entertainment
 Back to You  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 DOCUMENTARY  08/10/2011  Far Eastern Tribe and Cube Entertainment
 SPECIAL  03/01/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 OASIS  10/14/2009  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Thanks To  12/21/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Lightless  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 its not me  07/22/2010  Far Eastern Tribe
 Dream Girl  07/22/2010  Far Eastern Tribe
 EASY  08/10/2011  Far Eastern Tribe and Cube Entertainment
 Virus  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 Freeze  05/17/2011  Cube Entertainment
 Beast is the B2ST  10/14/2009  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Let It Snow  12/21/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Lights Go On Again  11/09/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea
 Mastermind  9/29/2010  Cube Entertainment and Jakorea

Beast Members Profile

Doojoon

 

Other Names:

Birth Name: Yoon Doo-joon

Born: July 4th, 1989

Birthplace: Goyang, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Hyunseung

 

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jang Hyun-seung

Born: September 3rd, 1989

Birthplace: Suncheon, Jeollanam-do, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Junhyung

 

Other Names:

Birth Name: Yong Jun-Hyung

Born: December 19th, 1989

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper

Yoseob

Yoseob Beast

Other Names: Yoseop

Birth Name: Yang Yo-seop

Born: January 5th, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Gikwang

Other Names: Kikwang

Birth Name: Lee Gi-kwang

Born: March 30th, 1990

Birthplace: Naju, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer, Face of the Group

Dongwoon

Dongwon Beast

Other Names:

Birth Name: Song Dong-woon

Born: June 6th, 1991

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Maknae(Youngest)

  • kremena

    Gikwang

    • Yes, Gikwang also has another nickname of Kikwang (switching the G to a K) ^_^, Thanks for the comment!

  • Irvine

    🙂