Big Bang Profile

Big Bang was formed on August 19th, 2006 and is made up of G-Dragon, T.O.P, Taeyang, Daesung, Seungri. In 2008 was their first appereance in Japan with their extended play For The World. They are poplular because of their fashion and unique hip hop music.

List of Big Bang Songs

Song Debut Company
We Belong Together  08/28/2006 YG Entertainment
Blue  3/28/2012 YGEX
HARU HARU  10/22/2008 YG Entertainment Japan
Tell Me Goodbye  05/11/2011 Universal Music Japan
Fantastic Baby  03/28/2012 YGEX
Bad Boy  03/28/2012 YGEX
Hands Up  05/11/2011 Universal Music Japan
LIE  01/04/2008 YG Entertainment Japan
Tonight  02/24/2011 YG Entertainment
Beautiful Hangover  05/11/2011 Universal Music Japan
Love Song  05/11/2011 Universal Music Japan
This Love  12/21/2006 YG Entertainment
Somebody To Luv  05/11/2011 Universal Music Japan
ALWAYS  10/22/2008 YG Entertainment Japan
La-La-La  12/21/2006 YG Entertainment
KOEWOKIKASETE(J)  11/4/2009 YG Entertainment and Universal Music Japan
MONSTER  02/29/2012 YG Entertainment
EGO  02/29/2012 YG Entertainment
My Heaven  05/11/2009 YG Entertainment
Stupid Liar  02/24/2011 YG Entertainment
Stay  08/19/2009 Universal Japan
What Is Right  02/24/2011 YG Entertainment
Top of The World  08/19/2009 Universal Japan
OH MY FRIEND  10/22/2008 YG Entertainment Japan
Bringing You Love  08/19/2009 Universal Japan
forever with you  09/28/2006 YG Entertainment
NUMBER 1  10/22/2008 YG Entertainment Japan
EMOTION  05/11/2009 YG Entertainment
With U(J)  05/28/2008 YG Entertainment

Big Bang Members Profile

 

G-Dragon
Other Names: GD
Birth Name: Kwon Ji-yong
Born: August 18th, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

T.O.P
Other Names: Temp, Tabi
Birth Name: Choi Seung-hyun
Born: November 4th, 1987
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Taeyang
Other Names: Sol, YB, Taekwon
Birth Name: Dong Young-bae
Born: May 18th, 1988
Birthplace: Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Daesung
Other Names: D-Lite
Birth Name: Kang Dae-sung
Born: April 26, 1989
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Seungri
Other Names: V.I, Baby Panda, Young Seung Hyun
Birth Name: Lee Seung-hyun
Born: December 12th, 1990
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

  • adriana

    And I love ❤ big bang 💥 i love ❤ all kpop