Exo K Profile

Exo k was formed on April 8th, 2012 and is made up of Suho, Baekhyun, Chanyeol, D.O, Kai, Sehun. Exo is known for having two groups one being Exo K who sing in Korean and the other Exo M who sing in mandarin. They made their official debut with their hit song MAMA. The profile of Exo K consists of 1 Korean album and a few singles made.

 

List of Exo K Songs

 

Song Debut Company
 Two Moons  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 MAMA  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 Growl  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 What Is Love  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 HISTORY  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 Angel  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 MACHINE  04/09/2012  SM Entertainment
 Wolf  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 My Lady  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 Baby Dont Cry  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 Black Pearl  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 Let Out the Beast  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment
 Miracles in December  12/05/2013  SM Entertainment
 XOXO  08/05/2013  SM Entertainment
 Peter Pan  06/03/2013  SM Entertainment

Exo K Members Profile

 

Suho

 

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Yoon Myeon

Born: May 22nd, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Super Power: Water

 

Baekhyun

Baekhyun Exo K

Other Names:

Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun

Born: May 6th, 1992

Birthplace: Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Super Power: Light

 

Chanyeol

 

Other Names:

Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol

Born: November 27th, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Super Power: Flame

 

D.O

DO Exo K

Other Names:

Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo

Born: January 12th, 1993

Birthplace: Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Super Power: Earth

 

Kai

Kai Exo K

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Jong In

Born: January 14th, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Super Power: Teleportation

 

Sehun

Sehun Exo K

Other Names:

Birth Name: Oh Se Hun

Born: April 12th, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae(Youngest)

Super Power: Wind

  • i love exo about them i want to see them cause i am their no.1 fan

  • jina

    suho jjang ..1-4-3 EXO

  • Prathna Pradhan

    EXO is just wow… I love them alotttt 😍😘❤️💝💖👑 And I am proud to be an EXO-L

  • Tiffany Screabe Standford

    gwapo ni baekhyun :* :*
    sino po taga philippines dito ?