Infinite Profile

Infinite Profile

Infinite was formed on June 9th, 2010 and is made up of Sunggyu, Dongwoo, Woohyun, Hoya, Sungeol,L, and Sungjong. In 2010 their debut song was Come Back Again. Since their forming Infinite has also formed two sub-groups. Infinite F has the members Sungyeol, Sungjong and L while Infinite H has Dongwoo and Hoya.

List of Infinite Songs

 

Song Debut Company
 The Chaser  05/15/2012  LOEN Entertainment,  Woollim Entertainment
 Destiny  07/17/2013  Woollim Entertainment
 BTD(Before The Dawn)  01/06/2011  CJ E&M
 CAN U SMILE  01/06/2011  CJ E&M
 Man In Love  03/21/2013  Woollim Entertainment
 With…  05/15/2012  LOEN Entertainment,  Woollim Entertainment
 Beautiful  03/21/2013  Woollim Entertainment
 Feel so bad  05/15/2012  LOEN Entertainment and Woollim Entertainment
 Inception  07/16/2013  Woollim Entertainment
 Infinitize  05/15/2012  LOEN Entertainment and Woollim Entertainment
 Hysterie  01/06/2011  CJ E&M
 Infinite  05/15/2012  LOEN Entertainment and Woollim Entertainment
 Nothings Over 3/17/2011  Woollim Entertainment
 Welcome To Our Dream  03/21/2013  Woollim Entertainment
 Amazing  07/21/2011  CJ E&M and Woollim Entertainment
 Shes Back  06/09/2010  CJ E&M
 Tic Toc  07/21/2011  CJ E&M and Woollim Entertainment
 Shot  03/17/2011  Woollim Entertainment

Infinite Members Profile

Sunggyu Infinite

Sunggyu

Other Names: Kim Sung Kyu

Birth Name: Kim Sunggyu

Born: April 28th, 1989

Birthplace: Jeollabuk-do, South Korea

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese, Chinese

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
DongwooDongwoo Infinite

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jang Dong-Woo

Born: November 22nd, 1990

Birthplace: Gyeonggi, South Korea

Height: 171 cm

Weight 58 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

 

WoohyunWoohyun Infinite

Other Names: Namu

Birth Name: Nam Woo-Hyun

Born: February 8th, 1991

Birthplace: ChungCheong, South Korea

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Main Vocalist

 

HoyaHoya Infinite

Other Names:

Birth Name: Lee Ho-won

Born: March 28th, 1991

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

 

SungyeolSungyeol Infinite

Other Names:

Birth Name: Lee Sung-yeol

Born: August 27th, 1991

Birthplace: Gyeonggi, South Korea

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Sub-Vocalist

 

LL Infinite

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Myung-soo

Born: March, 13th, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

 

SungjongSungjong Infinite

Other Names:

Birth Name: Lee Sung-jong

Born: September 3rd, 1993

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Languages: Korean, Japanese

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

  • JM Morales Santos

    hello infinite oppas

  • Ruzailin Zabri

    i wish i can see infinite team i’m so excited to interview them