BTS Members Profile

BTS (Bangtan Boys/Beyond The Scene) Members ProfileBTS Members Profile

BTS is a Korean boy band that was formed on June 13th, 2013. They currently have 7 members who are Jin, Suga, J-Hope, Rap Monster, Jimin, V, Jungkook. Formed by the entertainment company Big Hit Entertainment they first debuted with their song “No More Dream”. Since their first album “2 Cool 4 Skool” BTS has went on and won numerous awards for New Artist of the Year.

BTS Fandom Name: A.R.M.Y (Adorable Representative M.C for Youth)

BTS Official Accounts

Official Website: bts.ibighit.com

Youtube: BANGTANTV

Facebook: bangtan.official

Instagram: @bts.bighitofficial


List of BTS Songs

Song Debut Company
Intro: What Am I to you 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Danger 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Let Me Know 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Rain 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
BTS Cypher PT 3:Killer 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
24/7 Heaven 8/20/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
2 Cool 4 Skool 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
We Are Bulletproof 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
CirRom Talk 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
No More Dream 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
Circle Room Cypher 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
O, R U L8, 2? 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
N.O 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
We On 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
R U Happy Now? 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
If I Ruled The World 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
Coffee 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
BTS Cypher Part. 1 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
Luv in School 4/23/2014 Pony Canyon
Skool Luv Affair 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Soulmate 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Tommorrow 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
BTS Cypher Pt2; Triptych 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Jump 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Propose 2/12/2014 Big Hit Entertainment
Miss Right 5/14/2014 Big Hit Entertainment

BTS Members Profile

Name: JinJin BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Seokjin

Born: December 4th, 1992

Birthplace: *

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Languages: Korean

Position: Vocal, Visual

 

Name: SugaSuga BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Min Yoongi

Born: March 9th, 1993

Birthplace: Daegu , South Korea

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Languages: Korean

Position: Rapper

 

Name: J-HopeJ Hope BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jung Hoseok

Born: February 19th, 1994

Birthplace: Gwangju , South Korea

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Languages: Korean

Position: Rapper, Dancer

 

Name: Rap MonsterRap Monster BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Namjoon

Born: September 12th, 1994

Birthplace: *

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Languages: Korean, english

Position: Leader, Rapper

 

Name: JiminJimin BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Park Jimin

Born: October 13th, 1995

Birthplace: Busan , South Korea

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Languages: Korean

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

 

Name: VV BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Kim Taehyung

Born: December 30th, 1995

Birthplace: *

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Languages: Korean

Position: Vocalist

 

Name: JungkookJungkook BTS

Other Names:

Birth Name: Jeon Jeongguk

Born: September 1st, 1997

Birthplace: Busan , South Korea

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Languages: Korean, english

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae


Random Facts about Bangtan Boys

  • Their group also goes by the names Bulletproof Boy Scouts or Beyond The Scene.
  • They are currently the brand ambassador for PUMA.
  • In 2017 Time Magazine labeled the band top 25 most influential people on the internet.
  • JM Morales Santos

    wish I can see them closely.. but sadly, it won’t happen..

  • My Jungkookie,Jimin,Rapmon <3 <3 <3

    • adriana

      Yes I know 😊 right

  • adriana

    I love ❤ bts

  • adriana

    Bts is awesome and cute
    I love ❤ v

  • adriana

    Hello I’m 12 and I love ❤ bts

  • Alfonso Ivoane

    all of you guys are so cute and i want to say i love you bts

  • AegyoBunnyGirl

    Jungkook is my Bias and we share the same bday Sept 1!

  • Assian Doge

    wow

  • Megz Gele

    V and I have the same birth date 🙂
    While Jungkook and I have the same favorite colors ^^
    ~LoveLots!~

  • Tiffany Screabe Standford

    wow

  • Erica David

    please correct, Jimin’s birthdate, it’s October 13, 1995 🙂 thank you

  • Thel Pacaña II

    Jhope Jungkook Rampon

  • Yoongi’s Infires 「瀬良垣 シャロ」

    Please correct the languages for both Jungkook and Namjoon as they can speak English, Namjoon just a bit more fluently than Jungkook can, but nonetheless, they’re not just limited to their native tongue

  • Infires Snakeu

    Taehyung can speak English rather well. Can you update that?

  • Nicole Jefferson

    Can you also update the fact that Jin can understand English but can only respond in Korean? Thanks

  • Oana Stoica

    suga is also known as agust d

  • Róbert Gubov St

    #BTS_MAMA_VOTE

  • Gab S

    Hi I STAN BTS SOOOO MUCH! Also, could you please update that Jin can understand English, but not respond in it? :3